Bezirksverband

Nettetal - Grefrath e.V.

Bezirkskönige

  • Die Bezirkskönige seit 1963
1963 Willi Thelen,  St. Lambertus- u.Junggesellen-Bruderschaft Kaldenkirchen
1964 Franz Giebmanns,  St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell Dorf
1965 Heinrich Kriegers, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
1966 Heinz Rix,St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1967 Heinz Rix,St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1968 Willi van de Weyer,St. Johannes-Bruderschaft Bracht
1969 Willi Jansen,St. Anna- u. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Schaag
1970 Heinz-Willi Allertz,St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
1971 Heinrich van de Venn,St. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Glabbach
1972 Hand Dziedziek,St. Antonius- u. St. Sebastianus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Dorf
1973 Ludwig Hauser,St. Anna- u. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Schaag
1974 Günter Prien, St. Lambertus- u.Junggesellen-Bruderschaft Kaldenkirchen
1975 Josef Büscher, St. Johannes-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Schlöp
1976 Theo Josten, St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell-Metgesheide
1977 Hans Beckers jun., St. Sebastianus- u. Marien-Bruderschaft Lobberich
1978 Theo Josten, St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell-Metgesheide
1979 Willi Hauser, St. Johannes-Bruderschaft Bracht
1980 Paul Rütten, St. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Glabbach
1981 Günther Küppers, St. Antonius- u. St. Sebastianus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Dorf
1982 Hermann Renkens, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
1983 Dieter Schommer, St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1984 Theo Nellessen, Sassenfelder Schützengesellschaft Sassenfeld
1985 Thomas Büscher, St. Johannes-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Schlöp
1986 Karl-Heinz Pleunes, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
1987 Karl Wertenbruch, Schützengesellschaft St. Rochus Sassenfeld
1988 Heinz-Gerd Schumacher, St. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Glabbach
1989 Heinz Holtstieger, St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell Dorf
1990 Jakob Weyers, St. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Glabbach
1991 Paul Kall, St. Johannes-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Schlöp
1992 Hans-Willi Künstler, St. Antonius- u. St. Sebastianus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Dorf
1993 Karl-Heinz Jakobs, St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1994 Hans-Arnold Potthast, St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1995 Heinz Erkes, Schützengesellschaft St.Rochus Sassenfeld
1996 Willi Lienen, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft, (+ Europakönig im Jahr 1998) Breyell-Natt
1997 Heinz-Uwe Rütten, St. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Hinsbeck-Glabbach
1998 Guido Ellerwald, St. Antonius-Bruderschaft Grefrath
1999 Matthias Opdenberg, St. Peter u. Paul-Bruderschaft Leutherheide
2000 Winfried Gotzes, St. Laurentius-Bruderschaft, (+ Europakönig im Jahr 2000) Vinkrath
2001 Helmut Strömer, St. Anna- u. Hubertus-Bruderschaft Schaag
2002 Willi Terstappen, St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell-Metgesheide
2003 Norbert Backes, St. Sebastianus- u. Marien-Bruderschaft Lobberich
2004 Heinz Erkes, Schützengesellschaft St. Rochus Sassenfeld
2005 Wilfried Schmitz, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
2006 Rainer von der Bank, St. Sebastianus- u. Marien-Bruderschaft (+ Diözesankönig im Jahr 2006) Lobberich
2007 Joachim Altmann, Schützengesellschaft Vinkrath
2008 Michael Hohlendung, St. Maria-Himmelfahrt-Bruderschaft Breyell-Natt
2009 Heinz Lankes, St. Lambertus- und Junggesellenbruderschaft Kaldenkirchen
2010 Wilfried Kreuels, St. Lambertus-Bruderschaft Breyell-Dorf / -Metgesheide e.V. Breyell
2011 Torsten Wiese Hinsbeck-Glabbach
2012 Matthias Feldges Lobberich
2013 Willi Opdensteinen Hinsbeck-Dorf
2014 Peter Müller Grefrath
2015 Hanno Helgers Leutherheide
2016 Andreas Borger Leutherheide